The monthly post retirement ceremony will be May 31 at 3 p.m. in Waybur Theater and hosted by the commanding general of U.S. Army Reserve Aviation Command, Brig. Gen. Jami Shawley, and the ARAC G8 sergeant major, Sgt. Maj. Bruce Clark.

The public is invited to attend this event, which serves to honor the following retirees:

* Col. Barbara Deen, from U.S. Army Recruiting Command, with 26 years of service

* Lt. Col. LaMaudia Bentley, from U.S. Army Reserve Careers Division, with 24 years of service

* Chief Warrant Officer 4 Chad Brown, from U.S. Army Human Resources Command, with 22 years of service

* Sgt. Maj. Matthew Roberge, from U.S. Army Garrison-Fort Knox, with 20 years of service

* Master Sgt. Lorraine Holmes, from 373rd Quartermaster Battalion, with 39 years of service

* Lt. Col. Jason House, from 1st Theater Sustainment Command, with 22 years of service

* Lt. Col. Lawrence House, from U.S. Army Cadet Command, with 21 years of service

* Lt. Col. Thomas McMillin, from U.S. Army Cadet Command, with 23 years of service

* Lt. Col. Gregory Stricker, from U.S. Army Cadet Command, with 21 years of service

* Charlotte Mayfield, from U.S. Army Human Resources Command, with 40 years of service

* Yolande Jackson-Smalls, from Fort Knox Army Community Service, with 35 years of service

* Master Sgt. Christopher Heckel, from 4th Cavalry Brigade, with 20 years of service

* Master Sgt. Fernando Silva, from 1st Theater Sustainment Command, with 22 years of service

* Sgt. 1st Class Margaret Ingram, from U.S. Army Reserve Careers Division, with 20 years of service

* Sgt. 1st Class Andre James, from 83rd U.S. Army Reserve Readiness Training Center, with 22 years of service

* Sgt. 1st Class Jacob Lopez, from U.S. Army Recruiting Command, with 20 years of service

* Sgt. 1st Class John McClellan, from 4th Cavalry Brigade, with 20 years of service

* Sgt. 1st Class Matthew Moses, from 75th Troop Command, with 20 years of service

* Sgt. 1st Class Max Tarkington, from 4th Cavalry Brigade, with 20 years of service

* Sgt. 1st Class Derek Wood, from Indianapolis Recruiting Battalion, with 20 years of service

* Staff Sgt. Timothy Damrell, from 19th Engineer Battalion, with 22 years of service

* Staff Sgt. Sherman Brown, from U.S. Army Garrison-Fort Knox, with 20 years of service