Fort Wainwright Important Numbers

Alaska area code: 907
Operator/Information: 353-1110



COMMAND GROUP Bldg 1555
Commander: ........................353-7660
Admin Assistant: .........................353-7660
Executive Officer: ...............................353-7660
Command Sergeant Major: ................353-7665
BOSS Representative: .....................353-9452
GARRISON OPERATIONS
Bldg 1555
Garrison Officer: ................................353-6612
Garrison Ops Specialist : . ....................353-9773


ANTI-TERRORISM and FORCE PROTECTION(PAO) (AT/FP) Bldg 1555
AT/FP Officer: ....................353-6094
ARMY COMMUNITY SERVICES (ACS) Bldg 3401 ............................... 353-4227
DIRECTORATE OF LOGISTICS (DOL) Director: ....................361-7641
DIRECTORATE OF MORALE, WELFARE and RECREATION (DMWR) Bldg 3401
Director: ....................353-7611
Admin Assistant: ....................353-7615
Lodging Northern Lights Inn: ....................353-3800
DIRECTORATE of PUBLIC WORKS (DPW) Director: ....................361-7287
Housing, Bldg 3401: ....................353-1190
Work Orders: ....................361-7069
CHILD and YOUTH SERVICES (CYS) Director: ....................353-9505
FCC Provider Manager: ....................353-9544
CDC Registration: ....................361-7713
School Liaison Officer: ....................353-9879
Youth Services: ....................361-4801
EDUCATION CENTER Director: .................... 353-7486
Testing: ....................353-6154
MOS Library: ....................353-7297
FAIRBANKS COMMUNITY INFORMATION Department of Motor Vehicle: ....................451-5180
School District Admin Office: ................452-2000
School District Nurse: .................... 452-2000
University of Alaska Fairbanks: ............... 356-7773
FAMILY HOUSING INFORMATION Bldg 3401: ....................353-1666
HOSPITAL BASSETT: ....................361-5172
Kamish Clinic: ....................353-1207 or 353-4107
EFMP Enrollment at Bassett: ............... 361-5959
TRIWEST: ....................1-888-874-9378
HOUSEHOLD GOODS Bldg 3401: ....................353-1108
Lodging Northern Lights Inn: ..................353-3800
MISC Welcome Center: ....................353-2273
Finance: ....................353-1307
Red Cross: ....................353-7234
POST CHAPLAIN........................................353-9825
PROVOST MARSHALL Emergency Services: ....................353-7535
PUBLIC AFFAIRS OFFICE (PAO) Bldg 1045
PA Officer: ....................353-6701
PA Information: ....................353-6700
Alaska Post: ....................353-6780
TRANSPORTATION Bldg 3401: .................... 353-1108