1. When wearing the OCP uniform, does my undershirt, belt, and boots have to match?Answer: No. There is no requirement that the undershirt, belt, and boots must match. Each of these items may be either color.2. Which U.S. Flag is worn on the OCP uniform?Answer: The wear guidance for wear of the U.S. Flag is the same for all camouflage patterns of the Army Combat Uniform. AR 670-1, para 21-18 states, "All Soldiers will wear the full-color U.S. flag embroidered insignia on utility and organizational uniforms, unless deployed or in a field environment. Soldiers will wear the subdued tactical flag insignia while deployed or in a field environment."3. Can I wear my green fleece or Universal Camouflage Pattern cold weather gear with the OCP?Answer: Yes. There is no requirement for issued Organizational Clothing and Individual Equipment (OCIE) such as Wet Weather gear, and Extended Cold Weather Clothing System (ECWCS) items to be of the same camouflage pattern as the uniform worn. Wear guidance for OCIE is established by the issuing command, and all items that have been issued are permitted for wear in accordance with locally established policies regardless of camouflage pattern.4. Is the ACU-Female available in the Operational Camouflage Pattern also?Answer: Yes. The ACU-Female is available in the Operational Camouflage Pattern and will be stocked in all sizes at AAFES Military Clothing Sales Stores. The sizes of the ACU-Female are designed to better fit the female body type. All Soldiers, male or female, have this option available to them in order to purchase the best fitting uniform for their frame.5. I was issued Mountain Boots at RFI. Are these authorized for wear with the OCP uniform?Answer: YES. Commander may authorize the wear of the mountain combat boots issued at RFI for wear with OEF-CP and OCP. The Mountain Combat Boots will not be replaced once unserviceable. Soldiers are still required to obtainthe required quantity of clothing bag boots that are IAW DA PAM 670-1.6. Am I allowed to sew my name tape, U.S. Army tape, rank, and badges on the OCP uniform?Answer: Yes. Soldiers are permitted to sew the name tape, U.S. Army tape, rank, and all authorized badges on all camouflage patterns of the combat uniform, UCP, OEF-CP, and OCP. If worn, badges must be all sewn on or all pinned on; Soldiers are not authorized to mix sew-on badges with pin-on badges. When personnel sew on badges, the following must also be sewn on the combat uniform coat: name tape, U.S. Army tape, and grade insignia. If a nametape, U.S. Army tape or grade insignia is sewn on, then personnel must sew all three of these items on the uniform coat. This requirement does not apply to the patrol cap. If Soldiers choose to sew on U.S. Army name tape, rank or authorized skill badges, it will be at their own expense.7. What do I do if the uniform I purchased has a defect?Answer: In the event a Soldier discovers a defect, retain receipt and return item to AAFES for exchange. AAFES will process a PQDR which will enable the Army and DLA to take corrective action with supply chain.