2012 Best Ranger Teams

Sort by Last name:

Team 1

1st Cavalry Division patch

1LT McNamara, Lawrence

1st Cavalry Division

1st Cavalry Division patch

1LT Morrow, Christopher

1st Cavalry Division

Team 2

1st Cavalry Division patch

2LT Scheffler, Gregory

1st Cavalry Division

1st Cavalry Division patch

2SG Ortiz, Valente

1st Cavalry Division

Team 3

1st Infantry Division patch

CPT Pothin, Shaun

1st Infantry Division

1st Infantry Division patch

1LT Gorcyzinski, Joshue

1st Infantry Division

Team 4

1st Infantry Division patch

1LT Clay, Ryan

1st Infantry Division

1st Infantry Division patch

1LT Buckland, Jonathan

1st Infantry Division

Team 5

1st Infantry Division patch

1LT Foulks, William

1st Infantry Division

1st Infantry Division patch

2LT Siok, Christopher

1st Infantry Division

Team 6

4th Infantry Division patch

CPT Schrock, James

4th Infantry Division

4th Infantry Division patch

CPT Spalloni, Alessandro

4th Infantry Division

Team 7

10th Mountain Division patch

CPT Solaja, Steven

10th Mountain Division

10th Mountain Division patch

CPT Kent, Ian

10th Mountain Division

Team 8

10th Mountain Division patch

SGT Cochran, Coby

10th Mountain Division

10th Mountain Division patch

1LT Atwell, Kyle

10th Mountain Division

Team 9

10th Mountain Division patch

1LT Boyer, Eric

10th Mountain Division

10th Mountain Division patch

CPT Cremin, Kevin

10th Mountain Division

Team 10

10th Mountain Division patch

1LT Riker, Austin

10th Mountain Division

10th Mountain Division patch

SSG VanZant, Justin

10th Mountain Division

Team 11

25th Infantry Division patch

CPT Greer, Kyle

25th Infantry Division

25th Infantry Division patch

1LT Baweja, Phillip

25th Infantry Division

Team 12

25th Infantry Division patch

CPT Thornton, Christopher

25th Infantry Division

25th Infantry Division patch

1LT Kautz, Phillip

25th Infantry Division

Team 14

25th Infantry Division patch

CPT Defiori, Christopher

25th Infantry Division

25th Infantry Division patch

1LT Batule, Andrew

25th Infantry Division

Team 15

25th Infantry Division patch

1LT Matson, Brandon

25th Infantry Division

25th Infantry Division patch

1LT Brend, Jay

25th Infantry Division

Team 16

82nd Airborne Division patch

SFC Graves, Brett

82nd Airborne Division

82nd Airborne Division patch

SGT Tuttle, Tyson

82nd Airborne Division

Team 17

82nd Airborne Division patch

CPT Basher, Victor

82nd Airborne Division

82nd Airborne Division patch

SSG Radford, Jackie

82nd Airborne Division

Team 18

82nd Airborne Division patch

SFC Forbes, David

82nd Airborne Division

82nd Airborne Division patch

SGT Bell, Erik

82nd Airborne Division

Team 19

101st Infantry Division patch

CPT DeRosa, Jason

101st Infantry Division

101st Infantry Division patch

SSG Garcia, Al

101st Infantry Division

Team 20

101st Infantry Division patch

CPT Schenck, Benjamin

101st Infantry Division

101st Infantry Division patch

1LT Rinehart, Andrew

101st Infantry Division

Team 21

3rd Cavalry Regiment patch

CPT Stephens, Daniel

3rd Cavalry Regiment

3rd Cavalry Regiment patch

CPT Lensing, Matthew

3rd Cavalry Regiment

Team 22

3rd Infantry Regiment patch

CPT Edstrom, Erik

3rd Infantry Regiment

3rd Infantry Regiment patch

SSG McAlpine, Sean

3rd Infantry Regiment

Team 23

3rd Infantry Regiment patch

SFC Garver, David

3rd Infantry Regiment

3rd Infantry Regiment patch

SPC Benjamin, Sheldon

3rd Infantry Regiment

Team 24

75th Ranger Regiment patch

SSG Leritz, Samuel

75th Ranger Regiment

75th Ranger Regiment patch

SGT Hartnet, Peter

75th Ranger Regiment

Team 25

75th Ranger Regiment patch

CPT Barton, Jacob

75th Ranger Regiment

75th Ranger Regiment patch

SSG Zosel, Matthew

75th Ranger Regiment

Team 26

75th Ranger Regiment patch

SSG Mescher, Thomas

75th Ranger Regiment

75th Ranger Regiment patch

SPC Carlton, Thomas

75th Ranger Regiment

Team 27

75th Ranger Regiment patch

SSG Archibeque, David

75th Ranger Regiment

75th Ranger Regiment patch

SGT Deibel, Charles

75th Ranger Regiment

Team 28

75th Ranger Regiment patch

SSH Bianchini, Tim

75th Ranger Regiment

75th Ranger Regiment patch

SGT Dillworth, Matthew

75th Ranger Regiment

Team 29

75th Ranger Regiment patch

1SG McGuffey, James

75th Ranger Regiment

75th Ranger Regiment patch

SPC Oja, Zachary

75th Ranger Regiment

Team 30

5th Special Forces Group patch

MSG King, Joshua

5th Special Forces Group

5th Special Forces Group patch

SFC Jackson, Robert

5th Special Forces Group

Team 31

7th Special Forces Group patch

CPT Casey, Kurt

7th Special Forces Group

7th Special Forces Group patch

SSG Santiago, Jose

7th Special Forces Group

Team 32

7th Special Forces Group patch

CPT Ackerson, Steven

7th Special Forces Group

7th Special Forces Group patch

CPT Tomala, Mark

7th Special Forces Group

Team 33

10th Special Forces Group patch

MSG Dieker, Jody

10th Special Forces Group

10th Special Forces Group patch

SSG Powell, Tyler

10th Special Forces Group

Team 34

USAJFKSWC patch

MAJ Milliron, Craig

USAJFKSWC

USAJFKSWC patch

LTC Holmstrom, Ken

USAJFKSWC

Team 35

USAJFKSWC patch

SFC Hirsch, Robert

USAJFKSWC

USAJFKSWC patch

SFC Hupp, James

USAJFKSWC

Team 36

USASOC patch

MSG Foutz, Kevin

USASOC

USASOC patch

SFC Payne, Thomas

USASOC

Team 37

160th Special Operations Aviation Regiment patch

CPT Slattery, Joshua

160th Special Operations Aviation Regiment

160th Special Operations Aviation Regiment patch

CPT Rivera, Matthew

160th Special Operations Aviation Regiment

Team 38

198th Infantry Brigade patch

SFC Kaluzny, Conrad

198th Infantry Brigade

198th Infantry Brigade patch

1LT Cornwall, Travis

198th Infantry Brigade

Team 39

198th Infantry Brigade patch

1SG Julius, Bruce

198th Infantry Brigade

198th Infantry Brigade patch

SSG Shannon, Brenden

198th Infantry Brigade

Team 40

199th Infantry Brigade patch

CPT Eidemiller, Nick

199th Infantry Brigade

199th Infantry Brigade patch

CPT Lopez, Nick

199th Infantry Brigade

Team 41

199th Infantry Brigade patch

CPT McArthur, Quinn

199th Infantry Brigade

199th Infantry Brigade patch

CPT Curley, Nate

199th Infantry Brigade

Team 42

Ranger Training Brigade patch

SSG Santiago, Raymon

Ranger Training Brigade

Ranger Training Brigade patch

SSG Acton, Chad

Ranger Training Brigade

Team 43

Ranger Training Brigade patch

CPT Bobbitt, Josh

Ranger Training Brigade

Ranger Training Brigade patch

SFC Castellanos, Vince

Ranger Training Brigade

Team 44

Ranger Training Brigade patch

SFC Rach, Michael

Ranger Training Brigade

Ranger Training Brigade patch

SSG Orren, Roy

Ranger Training Brigade

Team 45

Ranger Training Brigade patch

SFC Cruse, George

Ranger Training Brigade

Ranger Training Brigade patch

SFC Guevara, Erick

Ranger Training Brigade

Team 46

Ranger Training Brigade patch

SSG Bailey, Antron

Ranger Training Brigade

Ranger Training Brigade patch

SFC Knoernschild, Eric

Ranger Training Brigade

Team 47

Ranger Training Brigade patch

SFC Fosheim, Tyler

Ranger Training Brigade

Ranger Training Brigade patch

SSG Ray, Justin

Ranger Training Brigade

Team 48

Ranger Training Brigade patch

SSG Dennee, Tyler

Ranger Training Brigade

Ranger Training Brigade patch

SSG Hall, Steven

Ranger Training Brigade

Team 49

National Guard patch

CPT Killian, Robert

National Guard

National Guard patch

1LT Plocar, Nicholas

National Guard

Team 50

National Guard patch

SSG Madiar, Matt

National Guard

National Guard patch

SFC Phillips, Zach

National Guard

Team 51

104th Division patch

MAJ Keirsey, Jim

104th Division

104th Division patch

CPT Keirsey, Kent

104th Division