U.S. Army Family and MWRMWR LogoMWR Brand Image

James A. Carroll Award

Home
Commander
News
About FMWRC
Programs


James A. Carroll - Excellence in Management

James A. Carroll Award Past Winners


Year    NAME

2007 Azebe Aweke - Fort Myer Officer's Club
2007 Jeffrey Holmes - Landstuhl Community Club, Heidelberg
2007 Tianna Bowden - Centennial Conference and Banquet Center - Fort Bliss
2007 Hanoria Baker - Tuckers Tavern Community Club, Fort A.P. Hill

2006 Xenia Chapman - Ft. Belvoir Officer's Club
2006 David Ricks - Harbor Club, Camp Kure, Japan
2006 Michael D. ‘Mike’ Ross - Alaska Mining Company, Camp Humphreys
2006 Avelina Richardson - Primo's Express Gateway Club, Camp Casey

2005 Tianna Marie Bowden
2005 Azeb Aweke
2005 Gabriele Mccollum

2004 David Roudybush
2004 Jutta Morgan
2004 Jean Neal

2003 Azeb Aweke
2003 Peter P. Loo
2003 Jamie Zawadski
2003 John Miller
2003 William Miller

2002 Jeff Holmes
2002 Armond Dipoalo

2001 Lokesh Singh
2001 Bernice Smith
2001 Donna Humfleet
2001 Betty Beinkemper
2001 Michael Kirkbride

2000 Samuel W. Guerry
2000 Alfred E. Rudolph
2000 Gabriel Mccollum
2000 Stephanie E. Jacobson
2000 Amy C. Gee

1999 P. S. (Shotti) Kawlra
1999 John Burgess
1999 Gary M. Jones
1999 Ruth M. Jackson
1999 Reid T. Hannula
1999 Richard M. Shuman

1998 A. Habib Abubakr
1998 Steven L. Barness
1998 Carolyn E. Gray
1998 James R. Howell
1998 John N. Roberts
1998 Diane Robertson
1998 Donna L. Vernon

1997 Ma, Cho-Yim
1997 Gary Heintz
1997 Ruth M. Jackson
1997 Hubert L. Mills, CCM

1996 Mark H. Akita
1996 Rocco Benevento
1996 Betty Ebert
1996 Eugene R. Haddox
1996 Carole E. Mackey
1996 Bernice J. Smith

1995 Terry Ayers
1995 Betty Ebert
1995 Jack C. Lott
1995 James C. Matthews
1995 Lorraine L. Rinehart

1994 Steave L. Barness
1994 Raymond Brown, Jr.
1994 Warren P. Kwan
1994 Michael Gene La Ru
1994 Dennis W. Law

1993 Abbie Franklin
1993 Jean M. Gray
1993 William J. Gunneson
1993 James R. Howell
1993 Joseph H. Lallamant II
1993 Leland M. Lee
1993 Peter P. Loo
1993 Patricia A. Mulstay
1993 John C. Richards
1993 Lokesh P. Singh

1992 William (Lee) Hicks
1992 Jack H. Peltier
1992 Jack R. Pines
1992 Lokesh P. Singh
1992 Lynda D. Tolbert
1992 William L. Turner

1991 Steave Barness
1991 Armond A. Dipaolo, Sr.
1991 James R. Howell
1991 Adelaida Manu
1991 Charlie F. Martin
1991 James R. Seigman

1990 Morris L. Hester
1990 Dave A. Jenkins
1990 Frank Jones Iii
1990 Rose Ann Kaczmarek
1990 Chang Kyu Pak
1990 Wilson Pauldin
1990 Francis C. Trim

1989 MSG Walter Braun
1989 Annette Hacking
1989 Charlie Martin
1989 David M. Moore
1989 Mel Wilson

1988 CW2 Gary R. Ankenbauer
1988 SSG James M. Huffman
1988 SFC Frank J. Minders
1988 Paul E. Parrish
1988 Walter L. Swain

1987 Barbara J. Carey
1987 Irene M. Coate
1987 William L. Newton
1987 MSG Dwight M. Nutting

1986 Kenneth O. Burnette
1986 Thomas E. Castell
1986 Irene M. Coate
1986 John R. Gibson
1986 SFC John D. Holt
1986 Sophia L. Lefebre
1986 Myong- Su Choe
1986 Joseph Viernes

1985 Alvin G. Byrd
1985 SFC John D. Holt
1985 Thomas F. Kiefer
1985 Shirley K. Mueller
1985 MSG Sun K. Pang
1985 CPT Karl C. Thoma
1985 MSG Gary S. Wada
1985 Thomas E. Walker

1984 Harold Bennett
1984 William Franssen
1984 CW3 Richard Gorman
1984 Eugene Haddox
1984 MAJ William Hafner
1984 CS2 John Mann, Jr.
1984 Stephen Parker
1984 SGM James Snodgrass>
1984 MAJ Edward Urben

1983 MAJ Terry A. Custer
1983 MSG Raymond J. Hood
1983 CW2 Ronald D. Sims
1983 Joseph C. Wissel

1982 CW2 Gary R. Ankenbauer
1982 SGM Clearottis Birge
1982 MSG Frank C. Grosspietsch
1982 MAJ Thomas S. Lee
1982 CW3 Herbert P. Peterson
1982 Benny J. Talton

1981 MSG Billy J. Drake
1981 CW2 Edward L. Hoover
1981 Albert H. Welshans

1980 Eugene Haddox
1980 MSG Earnest N. Luster
1980 Mason B. Mahaffey
1980 MSG Arthur H. Piper
1980 WO Ronald D. Sims
1980 MAJ Bobby G. Thompson

1979 MSG Zenaphir Bond
1979 CW2 Ronald J. Given
1979 CW2 Richard Gorman
1979 Major Douglas J. Holtz
1979 Nelson B. Miles Jr.
1979 SFC Edwin I. Ramseyer

1978 CPT Steven C. Cordes
1978 MSG Charles E. Fitzgerald
1978 CW2 Richard Gorman
1978 Mason B. Mahaffey

1977 SFC David L. Burke
1977 CW3 Joseph L. Dziwoki
1977 CW2 Richard Gorman
1977 1LT Dennis J. Langley
1977 Robert E. Trotman
1977 Thomas E. H. Walker

1976 CPT Robert J. Aleva
1976 Sherman O. Ayers
1976 CW2 Georg J. Gaida
1976 MSG Paul A. Kesterson











[Return to Business Programs]

[Return to Programs]



James A. Carroll Awards

Excellence in Management Awards




Help | IMCOM | Privacy and Security | Contact Us | Employment | ArmyMWR.com