Track 018
Soldiers sprint down Prichard Field's track for the women's 200-meter race May 10 during the post track championship.

Fort Sill's fastest Soldiers competed for the Post Track Championships May 8-10 at Prichard Field. The 214th Fires Brigade dominated the event with 88 points followed by 6th Air Defense Artillery Brigade with 50, and 31st ADA Brigade with 39.

Track results:
Men's 100 meters
1st place: Spencer, 214th FiB, 11.87 seconds
2nd place: Armstrong, 214th FiB, 12.81
3rd place: McGill, 31st ADA, 12.81

Women's 100 meters
1st place: Clay , 214th FiB, 14.78
2nd place: Robinson, 214th FiB, 15.44
3rd place: Murphy, 6th ADA, 16.50

Men's 200 meters
1st place: Spencer, 214th FiB, 22.81
2nd place: Carr, 214th FiB, 23.15
3rd place: Thatcher, 31st ADA, 24.12

Women's 200 meters
1st place: Clay, 214th FiB, 28.47
2nd place: Robinson, 214th FiB, 30.37
3rd place: Jolivett, 214th FiB, 32.59

Men's 400 meters
1st place: Hutchenson, 214th FiB, 55.31
2nd place: Thatcher, 31st ADA, 55.40
3rd place: Parson, 6th ADA, 56.41

Women's 400 meters
1st place: Brooks, 31st ADA, 1 minute, 15.72 seconds
2nd place: Jernigan, 31st ADA, 1:20.16
3rd place: Bennett, 31st ADA, 1:24.10

Men's 800 meters
1st place: Teribury, 6th ADA, 2:17.22
2nd place: Padro, 214th FiB, 2:18.38
3rd place: Smith, D., 214th FiB, 2:22.36

Women's 800 meters
1st place: Wailes, 31st ADA, 2:58.87
2nd place:Robinson, 214th FiB, 3:04.44
3rd place: Burns, 6th ADA, 3:21.31

Men's 1,500 meters
1st place: Teribury, 6th ADA, 4:43.47
2nd place:Thatcher, 31st ADA, 4:47.47
3rd place: Bassett, 6th ADA, 4:47.72

Women's 1,500 meters
1st place: Burns, 6th ADA, 6:39.41
2nd place: Millet, 6th ADA, 6:57.88
3rd place: Floyd, 31st ADA,7:43.17

Men's 5,000 meters
1st place: Teribury, 6th ADA, 19:12.20
2nd place: Bassett, 6th ADA, 19:32.28
3rd place: Frye, 6th ADA, 21:32.41

Women's 5,000 meters
1st place: Wailes, 31st ADA, 21:09.10
2nd place: Hagger, 214th FiB, 22:23.06
3rd place: Burns, 6th ADA, 23:22.41

Men's 400 meter relay
1st place: Armstrong/ Spencer/Carr/Houston, 214th FiB, 46:59
2nd place: Williams/ Thatcher/Hicks/McGill, 31st ADA, 47:28
3rd place: Ball/Thompson/ Benton/ Saunders, 214th FiB, 48:81

Women's 400 meter relay
1st place: Robinson/ Woody/Clay/Williams, 214th FiB, 57:13
2nd place: Jolivett/Smith/ Toney/Johnson, 214th FiB, 1:01.79
3rd place: Murphy/Burns/ Cralford/Clements, 6th ADA, 1:03.32

Men's 1,600 meter relay
1st place: Duckworth/ Ross/Munez/Teribury, 6th ADA, 3:50.56
2nd place: Nugent/McGill/ William/Thatcher, 31st ADA, 3:57.40
3rd place: Fetty/Mountain/ Bass/Green, 214th FiB, 3:59.32

Women's 1,600 meter relay
1st place: Toney/Williams/ Robinson/Johnson, 214th FiB, 5:00.63
2nd place: Crafton/ Clements/Murphy/Skinner, 6th ADA, 5:05.22

Page last updated Thu May 17th, 2012 at 00:00